Practice Areas
Business Immigration, Entrepreneurs & Investors

Employment Non-Immigrant Visas

Below is a list of all of the potential non-immigrant employment based visas available. These visas are non-immigrant visas, meaning they are for temporary status only, and they are employment based, which means that most visas require a sponsoring U.S. employer. Depending on your situation, it may be possible to obtain permanent residency after first obtaining an employment based non-immigrant visa. Please review the links below for more information on each visa type and call our office so that we may assist you with determining the most appropriate visa for your case.